Mattia Cattaneo, Dries Devenyns, James Knox, Mauro Schmid, Jannik Steimle, Martin Svrcek and Stan Van Tricht will be the seven riders lining up for Soudal Quick-Step in Adelaide, where our 21st season will officially commence.

Stages

Date Race Distance Stages
14/01 Criterium Schwalbe Classic 1.4 km View details
17/01 Prologue 5.5 km View details
18/01 Stage 1) Tanunda-Tanunda 150 km View details
19/01 Stage 2) Brighton-Victor Harbor 154.8 km View details
20/01 Stage 3) Norwood-Campbelltown 116.8 km View details
21/01 Stage 4) Port Willunga-Willunga 133.2 km View details
22/01 Stage 5) Unley-Mount Lofty 112.5 km View details

Race details

1 Simon Yates
Team Jayco AlUla
2:41:16
2 Jay Vine
UAE Team Emirates
0:00
3 Ben O'Connor
AG2R Citroën Team
0:02
4 Antonio Tiberi
Trek - Segafredo
0:03
5 Sven Erik Bystrøm
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
0:06
6 Jai Hindley
BORA - hansgrohe
0:06
7 Pello Bilbao López de Armentia
Bahrain - Victorious
0:06
8 Giovanni Aleotti
BORA - hansgrohe
0:06
9 Magnus Sheffield
INEOS Grenadiers
0:06
10 Mauro Schmid
Soudal - Quick Step
0:06
39 Mattia Cattaneo
Soudal - Quick Step
1:10
45 Dries Devenyns
Soudal - Quick Step
2:12
102 Stan Van Tricht
Soudal - Quick Step
9:04
118 Jannik Steimle
Soudal - Quick Step
16:03
DNF Martin Svrček
Soudal - Quick Step
-02:41:16
1 Jay Vine
UAE Team Emirates
16:07:41
2 Simon Yates
Team Jayco AlUla
0:11
3 Pello Bilbao López de Armentia
Bahrain - Victorious
0:27
4 Magnus Sheffield
INEOS Grenadiers
0:57
5 Mauro Schmid
Soudal - Quick Step
0:58
6 Ben O'Connor
AG2R Citroën Team
1:04
7 Sven Erik Bystrøm
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
1:06
8 Antonio Tiberi
Trek - Segafredo
1:07
9 Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
1:13
10 Bryan Coquard
Cofidis
1:13
22 Mattia Cattaneo
Soudal - Quick Step
2:22
39 Dries Devenyns
Soudal - Quick Step
7:34
78 Stan Van Tricht
Soudal - Quick Step
19:35
107 Jannik Steimle
Soudal - Quick Step
30:01
1 Michael Matthews
Team Jayco AlUla
61 pt
2 Simon Yates
Team Jayco AlUla
57 pt
3 Jay Vine
UAE Team Emirates
57 pt
4 Caleb Ewan
UniSA-Australia
47 pt
5 Paul Penhoët
Groupama - FDJ
43 pt
6 Hugo Page
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
40 pt
7 Bryan Coquard
Cofidis
37 pt
8 Corbin Strong
Israel - Premier Tech
34 pt
9 Rohan Dennis
Jumbo-Visma
30 pt
10 Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain - Victorious
30 pt
12 Mauro Schmid
Soudal - Quick Step
28 pt
50 Jannik Steimle
Soudal - Quick Step
2 pt
1 Mikkel Frølich Honoré
EF Education-EasyPost
21 pt
2 Jay Vine
UAE Team Emirates
20 pt
3 Simon Yates
Team Jayco AlUla
18 pt
4 Fabio Felline
Astana Qazaqstan Team
11 pt
5 Kim Heiduk
INEOS Grenadiers
10 pt
6 Johan Jacobs
Movistar Team
10 pt
7 Luke Plapp
INEOS Grenadiers
10 pt
8 Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
8 pt
9 Matthew Dinham
Team DSM
8 pt
10 Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Qazaqstan Team
7 pt
21 Mauro Schmid
Soudal - Quick Step
1 pt
30 Jannik Steimle
Soudal - Quick Step
1 pt
1 Magnus Sheffield
INEOS Grenadiers
16:08:38
2 Antonio Tiberi
Trek - Segafredo
0:10
3 Hugo Page
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
0:54
4 Reuben Thompson
Groupama - FDJ
1:32
5 Alex Baudin
AG2R Citroën Team
1:54
6 Paul Penhoët
Groupama - FDJ
3:24
7 Iván Romeo
Movistar Team
6:55
8 Leo Hayter
INEOS Grenadiers
10:14
9 Alessandro Verre
Team Arkéa Samsic
18:59
10 Finn Fisher-Black
UAE Team Emirates
24:25
1 UAE Team Emirates 48:25:34
2 Trek - Segafredo 1:24
3 Groupama - FDJ 1:41
4 AG2R Citroën Team 3:09
5 Soudal - Quick Step 5:02
6 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 5:30
7 Israel - Premier Tech 6:27
8 INEOS Grenadiers 7:06
9 BORA - hansgrohe 8:21
10 Bahrain - Victorious 8:58